Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy For Captions Lover

Captionslover.com’ first priority is that the privacy of visitors to the Captions Lover blog will not be passed on to any third party. If you are not satisfied with the information we have provided below or have additional questions or need more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us. You can email us at.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Captions Lover. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect.

Any personal information we collect from you. We keep that information personally and do not share any information given by you with anyone.

If you want to join our blog, then we can ask for your email, WhatsApp number so that we can give the key of the new post made in Captions Lover.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Captions Lover.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Captions Lover, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Captions Lover has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Captions Lover’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

How To Use This site
  •  Do not make any comments on this blog without meaning.

  • Answer the questions related to the topic on which the post is posted.

  •  Never use wrong words in the comment.

  • Do not misbehave with any visitor of this blog of “Captions Lover”.

  • If you have any kind of complaint from this blog of ours, then do inform us.

  • If you have any idea for the improvement of this blog, then tell that too.

What Do We Do If You Break Our Rules

This blog of ours is a service of Google itself. And if you break the rules of this blog, then we can complain about you to Google, due to which the account of your Gmail ID can also be closed.

  • We can also remove your comments from our blog.
  • You can be blocked on Captionslover.com blog forever.
  • After which you can never come to our blog.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete th

Privacy Policy Changes

If needed, we can change the Privacy Policy of our Captionslover.com anytime. We reserve the rights to this. If I change the privacy policy of this blog, then I will definitely inform all of you respected readers through Post.

All Rights Reserved

I have this right to Block, Delete, Spam, Comment on the wrong words you have done on this blog. I hope that you will not do any work against the rules on this website of ours.

I hope that all of you respected readers have become fully aware of the Privacy Policy of Captionslover.com, how to use this blog, and what information we provide, to all of you on this blog.